Mitsubishi Recalls: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Wiring route for automatic transmission loom way get damaged | |Wiring route for automatic transmission loom way get damaged | ||
|https://recall.mitsubishi-motors.co.jp/Recall/displayselect.do?orderno=11142 | |https://recall.mitsubishi-motors.co.jp/Recall/displayselect.do?orderno=11142 | ||
|- | |||
|Clutch Master Cyl | |||
|premature failure of clutch master cyl due to manufacturing defect | |||
|https://recall.mitsubishi-motors.co.jp/Recall/displayselect.do?orderno=SC034 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:39, 11 May 2022
Recalls & service campaigns that affected the VR-4 are:
Item | Description | Official Link |
---|---|---|
Lower control arms | Lower control arm ball joint may fail due to | https://recall.mitsubishi-motors.co.jp/Recall/displayselect.do?orderno=11003 |
Fuel Tank | Fuel tank may leak from fuel levelling pipe due to manufacturing defect | https://recall.mitsubishi-motors.co.jp/Recall/displayselect.do?orderno=10935 |
Fuel Tank 2 | Fuel tank may leak due to ring which holds fuel pump and fuel sender may crack | https://recall.mitsubishi-motors.co.jp/Recall/displayselect.do?orderno=10646 |
Blower Motor | Blower motor may fail due to electrical connector failure | https://recall.mitsubishi-motors.co.jp/Recall/displayselect.do?orderno=11402 |
ASC | Diaphragm within ASC unit may leak gas from accumulator into brake fluid. | https://recall.mitsubishi-motors.co.jp/Recall/displayselect.do?orderno=10784 |
Automatic Wiring | Wiring route for automatic transmission loom way get damaged | https://recall.mitsubishi-motors.co.jp/Recall/displayselect.do?orderno=11142 |
Clutch Master Cyl | premature failure of clutch master cyl due to manufacturing defect | https://recall.mitsubishi-motors.co.jp/Recall/displayselect.do?orderno=SC034 |
Checking your vehicle
You can check if your vehicle had service campaigns completed by entering your chassis code here: https://recall.mitsubishi-motors.co.jp/Recall/jspforward.do?page=/searchrecallstatus.jsp&prefix=